WELCOME TO THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE ADHOC COMMITTEE ON PETROLEUM INDUSTRY BILL, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

The Bill seeks to provide for Legal, Governance, Regulatory and Fiscal Framework for the Nigerian Petroleum Industry, the Development of Host Communities and for related matters.

The committee

Rt. Hon. Mohammed Tahir Mongunu - Chairman / Chief Whip of the House

Monguno/Marte/ Nganzai Federal Constituency, Borno State.

The House Committee on Petroleum Industry Bill.

Hon. Victor Nwokolo -Deputy Chairman

Ika Federal Constituency, Delta State

Other members

Hon.Sarkin Adar Musa

Goronyo/Gada Federal Constituency, Sokoto State

Hon. Nicholas Mutu

Bomadi/Patani Federal Constituency, Delta State

Hon. Abdullahi Mahmud Gaya

Alabasu/Gaya/ Ajingi Federal Constituency, Kano State.

Hon. Idagbo Ochiglegor

Bekwarra/Obudu/Obanliku Federal Constituency, Cross River State.

Hon. Manu Soro Mansur

Darazo/Gunjuwa Federal Constituency, Bauchi State

Hon. Bello Kaoje

Bagudo/Suru Federal Constituency, Kebbi State

Hon. Nwuzi Ephraim

Etche/Omuma Federal Constituency, Rivers State.

Hon. Adebanjo Olufemi Bamidele

Alimosho Federal Constituency, Lagos State.

Hon. Nnaji Cornelius Nwaedozie

Enugu East/Isi-Uzo Federal Constituency, Enugu State

Hon. Olododo Cook Abdulganiyu Saka

Ilorin East/South Federal Constituency, Kwara State

Hon. Chinedu Nweke Ogah

Ikwo/Ezza South Federal Constituency, Ebonyi State

Hon. Sergius Oseasochie

Esan North-East/Esan South- East Federal Constituency, Edo State

Hon. James Abiodun Faleke

Ikeja Federal Constituency, Lagos State

Hon. Adeogun Adejoro

Akoko South East/South West Federal Constituency, Ondo State

Hon. Tijani Kayode Ismail

Offa/Oyun/Ifelodun Federal Constituency, Kwara State

Hon. Victor Mela

Balanga/Billiri Federal Constituency, Gombe State

Hon. Onuigbo Samuel Ifeanyi

Ikwuano/Umuahia North/South Federal Constituency, Abia State

Hon. Preye Oseke Influence Goodluck

Southern Ijaw Federal Constituency, Bayelsa State

Hon. Olajide Adedeji Stanley

Ibadan North West/South West Federal Constituency, Oyo State

Hon. Ogunlola Omowunmi Olubunmi

Ijero/Ekiti West/Efon Federal Constituency, Ekiti State

Hon. Abdukadir Sa’ad Abdullahi

Ningi/Warji Federal Constituency, Bauchi State

Hon. Idris Kabiru

Kura/Madobi/Garu Malam Federal Constituency, Kano State

Hon. Abubakar Makki Yalleman

Mallam Madori/Kaugama Federal Constituency, Jigawa State

Hon. Samaila Suleiman

Kaduna North Federal Constituency, Kaduna State

Hon. Muhammad Ali Wudil

Wudil/Garko Federal Constituency, Kano State

Hon. Shehu Nicholas Sarkin Noma

Jemaa/Sanga Federal Constituency, Kaduna State

Hon. Abubakar Hassan Fulata

Birniwa/Guri/Kiri-Kasamma Federal Constituency, Jigawa State

Hon. Nasiru Ali Ahmed

Nassarawa Federal Constituency, Kano State

Hon. Jaafar Abubakar Magaji

Mubi N/Mu S/Maiha Federal Constituency, Adamawa State

Hon. Uju Kingsley C.

Oguta/Ohaji-Egbema/Oru West Federal Constituency, Imo State

Hon. Benjamin Okezie Kalu

Bende Federal Constituency, Abia State

Hon. John Dyeyh

Gboko/Tarka Federal Constituency, Benue State

Hon. Haruna Maitala

Bassa/Jos North Federal Constituency, Plateau State

Hon. Zakari Yau Galadima

Bade/Jakusko Federal Constituency, Yobe State

Hon. Mohammed Shehu Koko

Koko – Besse/Maiyama Federal Constituency Kebbi State.

Hon. Yusuf Adamu Gagdi

Kanke/Paskshin/Kanam Federal Constituency Plateau State

Hon. Nasiru Zango Daura

Gboko/Tarka Federal Constituency, Benue State

Hon. Mashema Uba Bashir

Jama’are/Itas/Gadau Federal Constituency. Bauchi State

Hon. Tijjani Zanna Zakariya

Machina/Nguru/Karasuwa/Yusufari Federal Constituency, Yobe State

Hon. Abubakar Yarima Idris

Fika/Funa Federal Constituency. Yobe State

Hon. Michael Irom Etaba

Obubra/Etung Federal Constituency, Cross River State

Hon. Francis Charles Uduyok

Ikot Abasi/Mkpat – Enin/Eastern Obolo Federal Constituency, Akwa- Ibom State

Hon. Chinyere Igwe

Portharcourt II Federal Constituency, Rivers State

Hon. Joe Edionwele Eghoghon

Esan Central/Esan West/Igueben Federal Constituency, Edo State

Hon. Suleiman Abubakar Gumi

Gumi/Buk Kuyum Federal Constituency, Zamfara State

Hon. Sada Soli

Jiba/Kaita Federal Constituency, Katsina State

Hon. Gbefwi Gaza Jonathan

Karu/Keffi/Kokona Federal Constituency, Nasarawa State.

Hon. Tijani Ahmed Yusuf

Okene/Ogori Magogo Federal Constituency, Kogi State.

Hon. Mariam Odinaka Onuoha

Onuino/Okigwe/Isiala Mbano Federal Constituency, Imo State.

Hon. Chukwuegbo Ofor Gregory

Enugu North/ Enugu South Federal Constituency

Hon. Obinna Chidoka

Idemili North/South Federal Constituency

Hon. Henry Ndochukwu Nwawuba

Mbaitoil/Ikeduru Federal Constituency, Imo State.

Hon. Abass Adekunle Adigun

Ibadan North East/Ibadan South East Federal Constituency, Oyo State

Hon. Ibrahim Kunle Olanrewaju

Moba/Ilejemeje Ido Osi Federal Constituency, Ekiti State

Hon. Ibrahim Babajide Obanikoro

Eti-Osa Federal Constituency, Lagos State

Hon. Kolapo Korede Osunsanya

Ijebu Ode/Ijebu North east Odogbolu Federal Constituency. Ogun State

Hon. Lawal Kolawole Wasiu

Egbado South/Ipokia Federal Constituency, Ogun state​

Hon. Alhassan Rumrum Kabiru Usman

Rano/Bunkure/Kibiya Federal Constituency

Hon. Patrick Nathan Ifon

Ekey/Onna/Esit Eket/Ibeno Federal Constituency Akwa Ibom State

Hon. Hamza Ibrahim

Soba Federal Constituency, kaduna State

Hon. Ladan Muktar

Markarfi/Kudan federal Constituency, Kaduna State

Hon. Haruna Isa Dederi

Karaye/Rogo Federal Constituency, Kano State

Hon. Johnson Oghuma

Etsako East/West/Etsako central Federal Constituency, Edo State

Hon. Osoba Olumide Babatunde.

Abeokuta North/Obafemi-Owode/Odeda Fed. Constituency of Ogun State

Rt. Hon Dumnamene R. Dekor

Khana/Gokana Federal Constituency, Rivers State.

Hon. Alex Egbona

ABI/YAKURR Federal Constituency, Cross Rivers State

Hon. Makwe Livinus

OHAOZARA/ONICHA/IVO Federal Constituency, Ebonyi State

Hon. Babandida Ibrahim

KAFUR / MALUMFASHI Federal Constituency, Katsina State.

Hon. Zainab Gimba

Bama/Ngala/Kalabalge Federal Constituency, Borno State.

Hon. Usman Bello Kumo

Akko Federal Constituency, Gombe State

Hon. Mallam Bukar Gana

Abadam, Guzamala, Kukawa/Mobbar Federal constituency, Borno state.

Mr. Abdulsalam Olalekan

Clerk