The Committee

The House of Representatives at its Sitting on Thursday, 23rd July, 2020, constituted the Committee on Petroleum Industry Bill, under the Chairmanship of the Chief Whip of the House, Rt. Hon. Mohammed Tahir Mongunu and Hon. Victor Nwokolo as the Deputy Chairman.

Accordingly, the Committee was constituted as follows:

  1. Hon. Mohammed Tahir Mongunu – Chairman/Chief Whip Rt. Hon.
  2. Hon. Victor Nwokolo – Deputy Chairman
  3. Hon. Sarkin Adar Musa – Member
  4. Hon. Nicholas Mutu – Member
  5. Hon. Abdullahi Mahmud Gaya – “
  6. Hon. Idagbo Ochiglegor – “
  7. Hon. Manu Soro Mansur – “
  8. Hon. Bello Kaoje – “
  9. Hon. Nwuzi Ephraim – “
  10. Hon. Adebanjo Olufemi Bamidele – “
  11. Hon. Nnaji Cornelius Nwaedozie – “
  12. Hon. Olododo Coocl Abdulganiyu Saka – “
  13. Hon. Chinedu Nweke Ogah – “
  14. Hon. Sergius Oseasochie – “
  15. Hon. James Abiodun Faleke – “
  16. Hon. Adeogun Adejoro – “
  17. Hon. Tijani Kayode Ismail – “
  18. Hon. Victor Mela – “
  19. Hon. Onuigbo Samuel Ifeanyi – “
  20. Hon. Preye Oseke Influence Goodluck – “
  21. Hon. Olajide Adedeji Stanley – “
  22. Hon. Ogunlola Omowunmi Olubunmi – “
  23. Hon. Abdukadir Sa’ad Abdullahi – “
  24. Hon. Idris Kabiru – “
  25. Hon. Abubakar Makki Yalleman – “
  26. Hon. Samaila Suleiman – “
  27. Hon. Muhammad Ali Wudil – “
  28. Hon. Shehu Nicholas Sarkin Noma – “
  29. Hon. Abubakar Hassam Fulata – “
  30. Hon. Nasiru Ali Ahmed – “
  31. Hon. Jaafar Abubukar Magaji – “
  32. Hon. Uju Kingsley C. – “
  33. Hon. Benjamin Okezie Kalu – “
  34. Hon. John Dyeyh – “
  35. Hon. Haruna Maitala – “
  36. Hon. Zakari Yau Galadima – “
  37. Hon. Mohammed Shehu Koko – “
  38. Hon. Yusuf Adamu Gagdi – “
  39. Hon. Nasiru Zango Daura – “
  40. Hon. Mashema Uba Bashir – “
  41. Hon. Tijani Zanna Zakariya – ”
  42. Hon. Abubakar Yarima Idris – “
  43. Hon. Michael Iron Etaba – “
  44. Hon. Francis Charles Uduyok – “
  45. Hon. Chinyere Igwe – “
  46. Hon. Joe Edionwele Eghoghon – “
  47. Hon. Haruna Isa Dederi – “
  48. Hon. Suleiman Abubakar Gumi – “
  49. Hon. Sada Soli – “
  50. Hon. Gbefwi Gaza Jonathan – “
  51. Hon. Tijani Ahmed Yusuf – “
  52. Hon. Princess Miriam Odinaka Onuoha – “
  53. Hon. Chukwuegbo Ofor Gregory – “
  54. Hon. Johnson Oghuma – “
  55. Hon. Obinna Chidoka – “
  56. Hon. Henry Ndochukwu Nwawuba – “
  57. Hon. Abbas Adekunle Adigun – “
  58. Hon. Ibrahim Kunle Olarewaju – “
  59. Hon. Ibrahim Babajide Obanikoro – “
  60. Hon. Kolapo Korede Osunnaya – “
  61. Hon. Lawal Kolawole Wasiu – “
  62. Hon. Alhassan Rurum Kabiru Usman – “
  63. Hon. Patrick Nathan Ifon – “
  64. Hon. Hamza Ibrahim – “
  65. Hon. Ladan Muktar Shehu – “
  66. Hon. Alex Egbona
  67. Hon. Makwe Livinus
  68. Hon. Babandida Ibrahim
  69. Rt. Hon Dumnamene R. Dekor
  70. Hon. Osoba Olumide Babatunde.
  71. Hon. Zainab Gimba
  72. Hon. Abadam, Guzamala
  73. Mr. Abdulsalam Olalekan – Clerk